Cup Finals Blog

The World United Through Football

Euro 2016 in France

24 countries compete in the UEFA European Championship Finals in France from 10th June to 10th July, 2016.

Host Cities:
Bordeaux, Lens, Lille, Lyon, Marseille, Nice, Paris, Saint-Denis, Saint-Etienne, Toulouse.

Friday, 10th June

Travel to France France – Romania Travel to Romania (2:1)
St-Denis – Group A.

Saturday, 11th June

Travel to Albania Albania – Switzerland Travel to Switzerland (0:1)
Lens – Group A.

Travel to Wales Wales – Slovakia Travel to Slovakia (2:1)
Bordeaux – Group B.

Travel to England England – Russia Travel to Russia (1:1)
Marseille – Group B.

Sunday, 12th June

Travel to Turkey Turkey – Croatia Travel to Croatia (0:1)
Paris – Group D.

Travel to Poland Poland – Northern Ireland Travel to Northern Ireland (1:0)
Nice – Group C.

Travel to Germany Germany – Ukraine Travel to Ukraine (2:0)
Lille – Group C.

Monday, 13th June

Travel to Spain Spain – Czech Republic Travel to Czech Republic (15:00)
Toulouse – Group D.

Travel to Ireland Republic of Ireland – Sweden Travel to Sweden (18:00)
St-Denis – Group E.

Travel to Belgium Belgium – Italy Travel to Italy (21:00)
Lyon – Group E.

Tuesday, 14th June

Travel to Austria Austria – Hungary Travel to Hungary (18:00)
Bordeaux – Group F.

Travel to Portugal Portugal – Iceland Travel to Iceland (21:00)
St-Etienne – Group F.

Wednesday, 15th June

Travel to Russia Russia – Slovakia Travel to Slovakia (15:00)
Lille – Group B.

Travel to Romania Romania – Switzerland Travel to Switzerland (18:00)
Paris – Group A.

Travel to France France – Albania Travel to Albania (21:00)
Marseille – Group A.

Thursday, 16th June

Travel to England England – Wales Travel to Wales (15:00)
Lens – Group B.

Travel to Ukraine Ukraine – Northern Ireland Travel to Northern Ireland (18:00)
Lyon – Group C.

Travel to Germany Germany – Poland Travel to Poland (21:00)
St-Denis – Group C.

Friday, 17th June

Travel to Italy Italy – Sweden Travel to Sweden (15:00)
Toulouse – Group E.

Travel to Czech Republic Czech Republic – Croatia Travel to Croatia (18:00)
St-Etienne – Group D.

Travel to Spain Spain – Turkey Travel to Turkey (21:00)
Nice – Group D.

Saturday, 18th June

Travel to Belgium Belgium – Republic of Ireland Travel to Ireland (15:00)
Bordeaux – Group E.

Travel to Iceland Iceland – Hungary Travel to Hungary (18:00)
Marseille – Group F.

Travel to Portugal Portugal – Austria Travel to Austria (21:00)
Paris – Group F.

Sunday, 19th June

Travel to Romania Romania – Albania Travel to Albania (21:00)
Lyon – Group A.

Travel to Switzerland Switzerland – France Travel to France (21:00)
Lille – Group A.

Monday, 20th June

Travel to Russia Russia – Wales Travel to Wales (21:00)
Toulouse – Group B.

Travel to Slovakia Slovakia – England Travel to England (21:00)
St-Etienne – Group B.

Tuesday, 21st June

Travel to Northern Ireland Northern Ireland – Germany Travel to Germany (18:00)
Paris – Group C.

Travel to Ukraine Ukraine – Poland Travel to Poland (18:00)
Marseille – Group C.

Travel to Croatia Croatia – Spain Travel to Spain (21:00)
Bordeaux – Group D.

Travel to Czech Republic Czech Republic – Turkey Travel to Turkey (21:00)
Lens – Group D.

Wednesday, 22nd June

Travel to Hungary Hungary – Portugal Travel to Portugal (18:00)
Lyon – Group F.

Travel to Iceland Iceland – Austria Travel to Austria (18:00)
St-Denis – Group F.

Travel to Italy Italy – Republic of Ireland Travel to Ireland (21:00)
Lille – Group E.

Travel to Sweden Sweden – Belgium Travel to Belgium (21:00)
Nice – Group E.

Last 16

Saturday, 25th June

Match 1
Runner-up Group A v Runner-up C (15:00)
St-Etienne.

Match 3
Winner B v Third-place A/C/D (18:00)
Paris.

Match 2
Winner D v Third-place B/E/F (21:00)
Lens.

Sunday, 26th June

Match 5
Winner C v Third-place A/B/F (18:00)
Lille.

Match 4
Winner F v Runner-up E (21:00)
Toulouse.

Monday, 27th June

Match 7
Winner A v Third-place C/D/E (15:00)
Lyon.

Match 6
Winner E v Runner-up D (18:00)
St-Denis.

Match 8
Runner-up B v Runner-up F (21:00)
Nice.

Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup F

Quarter-finals

Thursday, 30th June

Game 1
Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2 (21:00)
Marseille.

Friday, 1st July

Game 2
Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4 (21:00)
Lille.

Saturday, 2nd July

Game 3
Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6 (21:00)
Bordeaux.

Sunday, 3rd July

Game 4
Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8 (21:00)
St-Denis.

Semi-finals

Wednesday, 6th July

Semi-final 1
Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 (21:00)
Lyon.

Thursday, 7th July

Semi-final 2
Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 (21:00)
Marseille.

Sunday, 10th July

Euro 2016 Final
Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (21:00)
St-Denis.

Euro 2016 in France – Match Reports.

June 13, 2016 Posted by | Euro 2016, European Football, Match Reports | Leave a comment

   

%d bloggers like this: